Practice and Courses 

Planned practice times for the indoor season spring 2020

DayTimePlaceLevelCourtsHoursCourthoursInstructor
Monday09:00 - 11:00OTABeginner122Nick
Monday09:00 - 11:00OTAIntermediate122
Monday21:00 - 22:00OTABeginner111
Monday21:00 - 22:00OTAIntermediate111
Monday21:00 - 22:00OTAAdvanced111
Tuesday09:00 - 11:00OTAIntermediate122
Tuesday11:00 - 13:00OTAAdvanced122
Tuesday21:00 - 22:00OTABeginner111
Tuesday21:00 - 22:00OTAIntermediate111
Tuesday21:00 - 22:00OTAAdvanced111
Wednesday09:00 - 11:00OTABeginner122Jasmina (every 2nd week)
Wednesday21:00 - 22:00OTABeginner111
Wednesday21:00 - 22:00OTAIntermediate111
Wednesday21:00 - 22:00OTACompetitive Team212
Thursday10:00 - 11:30OTABeginner11,51,5
Thursday10:00 - 12:00OTAIntermediate122Nick
Thursday11:30 - 13:30OTAAdvanced122
Thursday13:30 - 15:00OTAIntermediate11,51,5
Friday10:00 - 11:30OTABeginner11,51,5
Friday10:00 - 12:00OTAAdvanced122
Friday11:30 - 13:30OTABeach Tennis122
Friday13:00 - 15:00OTAIntermediate224Håvard
Friday13:30 - 15:00OTABeginner11,51,5
Saturday12:00 - 14:00NjårdIntermediate122
Saturday12:00 - 14:00NjårdAdvanced122
Sunday16:00 - 18:00NjårdBeginner122Dragutin
Sunday19:00 - 21:00OTABeginnerSee below2-
Sunday19:00 - 21:00OTAIntermediateSee below2-
Sunday19:00 - 21:00OTAAdvancedSee below2-
Sunday19:00 - 21:00OTACompetitive TeamSee below2-


Outdoor autumn 2020 
DayTimePlaceLevelCourtsHoursCourthoursCoverInstructor / other comments
Monday20:00 - 22:00FrognerIntermediate122Hard courtWith FIL
Monday20:00 - 22:00FrognerIntermediate122Clay
Tuesday12:00 - 13:30NIHIntermediate11.51.5Hard court
Tuesday13:30 - 15:00NIHAdvanced11.51.5Hard court
Tuesday18:00 - 20:00FrognerBeginner122ClayCoach Dragutin
Tuesday20:00 - 22:00FrognerCompetitive team224ClayIn addition to advanced sessions for players on the team
Tuesday21:00 - 22:00FrognerAdvanced/intermediate111Hard courtWith FIL
Wednesday16:00 - 18:00NIHBeginner122Hard court
Wednesday
19:00 - 20:30FrognerAdvanced11.51.5Clay
Wednesday
20:00 - 22:00FrognerAdvanced/intermediate122Hard courtWith FIL
Wednesday
20:30 - 22:00FrognerBeginner+11.51.5ClayCoach Jasmina
Thursday14:00 - 16:00NIHIntermediate122Hard court
Thursday20:00 - 22:00FrognerAdvanced122Clay
Friday
09:00 - 10:30NIHAdvanced11.51.5Hard court
Friday
10:30 - 12:00NIHBeginner11.51.5Hard court
Friday
16:00 - 18:00FrognerBeginner122ClayWith FIL
Friday
16:00 - 18:00FrognerIntermediate122ClayWith FIL
Friday
16:00 - 18:00FrognerAdvanced122ClayWith FIL
Friday
18:00 - 20:00FrognerAll levels326ClayMatchplay with FIL, organised by coach Nick
Friday
20:00 - 22:00FrognerAll levels224Hard courtMatchplay with FIL, organised by coach Nick
Friday
20:00 - 22:00FrognerBeginner+122Clay
Friday
20:00 - 22:00
FrognerIntermediate122Clay
Friday
20:00 - 22:00
FrognerAdvanced122Clay
Saturday09:00 - 10:00NIHAll levels111Hard courtServing practice
Saturday10:00 - 12:00NIHBeginner+122Hard courtCoach Nick
Sunday12:00 - 13:30NIHIntermediate11.51.5Hard courtCoach Nick
Sunday
13:30 - 15:00NIHBeginner11.51.5Hard court
Sunday
14:00 - 16:00FrognerparkenAll levels122GrassBeach tennis with coach Daniel
Sunday
16:00 - 18:00FrognerparkenAll levels122GrassBeach tennis with coach Daniel



Levert av IdrettenOnline